The Whiskey Wash on MSN4mon
Is Whisky Gluten Free?
Yes, the short answer is that pure distilled whiskey (or whisky) is considered gluten free, even if produced from wheat, ...
So beer is out, unless it's gluten-free. Beer is made from hops, etc. It's got gluten in it. There are gluten-free beers that are made from say, sorghum. Wine is gluten-free. And any liquor that's ...